Student Achievements

2010- 2011

SL NO. Name of the student Date Organized place Prize won level
1 Santosh .L  III B.Com 25/09/2010 Shuttle badminton competition held at NTR health and science, Vijayawada A.P. III place National level
2 Suhas .N I B.Com 25/09/2010 Best physique competition at Basaveshwara college.  “Mr. Bangalore” university title I place University level
3 Suhas.n-I B.Com 12/11/2010 Best physique competition held at Kerala university, Kerala II place National level

 2011- 2012

SL NO. Name of the student Date Organized place Prize won level
1 Suhas.N-I B.Com 19/11/2011 Kerala university, Kerala best physique competition II place National level
2 Vidhya .R  I B.Com 17 to 19 /08/2011 Table tennis at S.J.R college, Bangalore I place University level
3 Archana.S I B.Com 17 to 19 /08/2011 Table tennis at S.J.R college, Bangalore I place University level
4 Druvi I B.Com 17 to 19 /08/2011 Table tennis at S.J.R college, Bangalore I place University level
5 Suhas.S II B.Com 22/09/2011 Best physique competition at Basaveshwara college Bangalore. I place University level

2012- 2013

SL NO. Name of the student Date Organized place Prize won Level
1

Bharath kondajji III B.Com

08/06/2012 Under 22 years “ cricket” selected in KSCA academy 2012-2013 Participate State level
2 Shamanth.B.S         I B.Com 21/9/2012 & 12 /9/2012 Junior state level “net ball” championship at kanteerav Bangalore. I place State level
3 Vidhya .R II B.Com 22/7/2012 & 23/7/2012 BUB inter college T.T at SICM college Bangalore II place University level
4 Archana.S II B.Com 22/7/2012 & 23/7/2012 BUB inter college T.T at SICM college Bangalore II place University level
5 Druvi II B.Com 22/7/2012& 23/7/2012 BUB inter college T.T at SICM college Bangalore II place University level
6 Srinivas .R I B.Com 28/12/2012 Best physique BUB at sheshadripuram college Bangalore I place University level

7

Shamanth.B.S        I B.Com 25/7/2012 & 26/72012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
8 Shreyas C.k I B.Com 25/7/2012 & 26/7/ 2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
9 Shanmuka .M.R   II B.Com 25/7/2012 & 26/7/2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
10 Subramani D.T II b.com 25/7/2012 & 26/7/ 2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
11 Gopal Krishna joshi I B.Com 25/7/2012& 26/7/2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
12 Rakshitha MM II B.Com 25/7/2012 & 26/7/ 2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level

13

Ashok.R I B.Com 25/7/2012& 26/7/2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
14 Pavan .K I.B.Com 25/7/2012 & 26/7/ 2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level
15 Rakesh G.C I.B.Com 25/7/2012 & 26/7/ 2012 KLE’S Nijalingappa college Bangalore II place University level

16

Rashmi .s III B.Com 15/10/2013 Taekwondo BUB inter colligate competition at kanteerava stadium Bangalore I place University level
17 Shamanth.B.S        I B.Com 25/8/2012 & 26/8/2013 Net ball BUB team selection central college BUB ground University blue University level
18 Deekshith .C I B.Com 25/8/2013& 26/8/2013 Net ball BUB team selection central college BUB ground University blue University level
19 Archana .S III B.Com 24/8/2013 & 25/8/2013 Table tennis BUB team selection at PES college Bangalore University blue University level
20 Vidhya.R III B.Com 24/8/2013 & 25/8/2013 Table tennis BUB team selection at PES college Bangalore University blue

University level

2013- 2014

SL NO. Name of the student Date Organized place Prize won Level
1 Shamanth.B.S IB.Com 1 to    4/04/2014 31 senior national “ net ball” championship at pattipura sports complex Patna (Bihar) Participate National level
2 Deekshith .C I B.Com 21 to 4/04/2014 31 senior national “ net ball” championship at pattipura sports complex Patna (Bihar) Participate National level

 

 

 

 

3 Vidhya.R   III B.Com 22 to 24 2014 Table tennis at mahatma Gandhi stadium ajar bed udupi I place state level
4 Deekshith .C I B.Com 26/12/2014 Net ball BUB inter colligate at soundarya college 2nd place University level
5 Shamanth.B.S        III B.Com 26/12/2014 Net ball BUB inter colligate at soundarya college 2nd place University level
6 Gopal Krishna III B.Com 26/12/2014 Net ball BUB inter colligate at soundarya college 2nd place University level
7 Asbhishek.B.S III B.Com 10/10/2014 Taekwondo BUB inter colligate competition at kanteerava stadium Bangalore II place University level
8 Srinivas.r IIIB.com 15/10/2014 Weight lifting 73 kg BUB intercolligate at SICM college Bangalore I place University level

2014- 2015

SL NO.

Name of the student Date Organized place Prize won

level

1 Shamanth.B.S     III B.Com 1/3/2015 to 5/3/2015 35th  national level game held at thiruvanathapuram Participate National level
2 Deekshith .C I B.Com 1/3/2015 to 5/3/2015 National level game held at thiruvanathapuram  Participate National level
3 Vidhya.R III B.Com 30/05/2015  BU best sports women for the year award   Gold medal University level 
4 Shamanth.B.S 26/02/2015 to 2/03/2015 Net ball all India inter competition at annamalai university Chidambaram University blue University level

 

 

University Rank

BCom Rank photo

Ms. Sofiya, B.Com
VI Rank from Bangalore University-2012

Comments are closed