STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN INTER COLLEGIATE FESTS – MCA

Sl No

Date

Venue

Event

Prize

Student Name

1 22nd March 2013 KLE College (Athletic meet) 800 mtrs running I Place Vasu S (I MCA)
2 9th & 10th October 2013 Bangalore University(Youth Festival) Installation II Place Vasu S (III MCA)
3 26th & 27th October 2013 KLE Law College Fashion Show I Place Vasu S (III MCA)
4 30th & 31st October 2013 PESIT Envisage II Place Anurag P & Niranjan V A (VMCA)
5 30th & 31st October 2013 PESIT Rummage II Place Anurag P & Bhanu Prakash (V MCA)
6 December 2013 Channapatna Charma vadhya I Place Vasu S (III MCA)
7 FEB 2014 KLE Nagarbhavi college Clever craft III Place Vasu S (IV MCA)
8 April 2014 BU School of Business studies Scrap arts I Place Vasu S (IV MCA)
9 April 2014 BU School of Business studies Quiz II Place Vasu S (IV MCA)
STUDENT PARTICIPATION DETAILS (2013– 2014) BCA ODD SEM
Sl. No Date College Name Event Name Participant Name Level Place/ Prize
1 26-8-13 St Claret College IT Quiz Rahul N T, Bharath University Level I place
2 26-8-13 St Claret College Gaming Bhuvanesh, Sanjay P, Omkar B, Nitin, Srinidhi J Pujar University Level II place
3 28-8-13 and 29-8-13 Christ University Gaming Bhuvanesh, Sanjay P, Omkar B, Shyam Sunder V, Laxith R University Level I place
4
28-8-13 and 29-8-13
Christ University Debate Goutham Joshi University Level II place
5

28-8-13 and 29-8-13

Christ University Treasure Hunt Pratheek B, Harish K, Vishnu Priya University Level II place
6 11-10-13 Jnana Jyothi Auditorium Youth Festival Apoorva G Kulkarni University Level II place
STUDENT PARTICIPATION DETAILS (2013– 2014) BCA EVEN SEM
Sl. No Date College Name Event Name Participant Name Level Place/ Prize
1. 28-12-2013 & 29-12-2013 Institute of Karate & Allied Arts INTERDOJO Karate Championship – Weapon kata Deepika N State Level I place
2. 28-12-2013 & 29-12-2013 Institute of Karate & Allied Arts INTERDOJO Karate Championship – Individual kumite Deepika N State Level I place
3. 28-12-2013 & 29-12-2013 Institute of Karate & Allied Arts INTERDOJO Karate Championship – Individual kata Deepika N State Level III place
4. 7-12-2013 Govt. of Karnataka Cultural Competition – Instrumental Harmonium Apoorva G Kulkarni District Level I place
5. 7-12-2013 Govt. of Karnataka Cultural Competition – Hindustani Classical Apoorva G Kulkarni District Level I place
6. 03-02-2014 KLE Society’s S. Nijalingappa College “Spoorthi ” – Vocal Apoorva G Kulkarni College Level II Place
7. 07-02-2014 & 08-02-2014 Sheshadripuram First Grade College Inter Collegiate Fest – IT Quiz Rahul N T , Bharath K H & Goutham M University Level I place
8.

07-02-2014& 08-02-2014

Sheshadripuram First Grade College Inter Collegiate Fest – Treasure Hunt Pratheek B, Harish K & Vishnu Priya S University Level II place
9. 24-03-2014 Vijaya College Inter Collegiate Fest – Gaming Shyam Sunder, Sanjay P, Omkar B, Laxith R, Srinidhi Punja University Level II place
10. 09-04-2014 Global School of Business Management National Leadership Fest -Singing competition on Patriotic Song Apoorva G Kulkarni University Level I place

Comments are closed